Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2018-2019

Phoenix Christian

Cougars

22 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 53-26 W
23 Nov 2:30 pm Panther Hoops Classic Paradise Honors High School Hosted by ASU Preparatory Acad Invitational

23 Nov

6:30 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Invitational 44-57 L

25 Nov

1:30 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Paradise Honors High School Invitational 34-36 L

26 Nov

12:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Paradise Honors High School Invitational 59-65 L 2OT

29 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 53-78 L

06 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 51-58 L

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 35-63 L

09 Dec

6:30 pm

@
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
ASU Preparatory Academy Freedom 39-52 L

12 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 46-32 W

16 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Anthem Preparatory Academy Freedom 44-42 W
28 Dec 7:00 am 2016 PC Men's Holiday Hoops Invitational Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Hosted by Phoenix Christian Invitational

28 Dec

2:30 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 51-48 W

28 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 40-43 L

29 Dec

2:30 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 52-38 W

30 Dec

10:00 am

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 38-39 L

03 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Region 56-55 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 53-56 L

10 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Region 43-52 L

13 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Region 62-52 W

17 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Region 51-72 L

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Region 51-46 W

24 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Region 42-35 W

27 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Region 31-50 L

31 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Region 47-57 L

01 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Freedom 25-50 L

03 Feb

7:30 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Region 54-55 L