Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Camp Verde

Cowboys

22 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Mayer
Wildcats
Mayer High School Freedom 75-30 W

29 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Camp Verde High School Freedom 42-55 L
02 Dec 9:00 am PCDS Desert Classic Bourgade Catholic High School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

02 Dec

9:00 am

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 28-45 L

02 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 45-59 L

02 Dec

5:00 pm

@
Salome
Frogs
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 30-29 W

03 Dec

11:00 am

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 29-37 L

03 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Parker
Broncs
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 35-40 L

06 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Camp Verde High School Freedom 37-67 L

08 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom 60-75 L

09 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Anthem Preparatory Academy Freedom 39-45 L

13 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom 63-66 L

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 32-64 L

16 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Camp Verde High School Freedom 35-46 L
29 Dec 10:00 am Yvonne Johnson Memorial Camp Verde High School Hosted by Camp Verde Invitational

29 Dec

9:30 am

vs
Seligman
Antelopes
Camp Verde High School Invitational 54-43 W

29 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Camp Verde Community Center Invitational 50-47 W

30 Dec

10:30 am

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Camp Verde Middle School Invitational 58-56 W

30 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Camp Verde High School Invitational 48-58 L

06 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 44-64 L

10 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Camp Verde High School Region 38-67 L

13 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Camp Verde High School Region 51-47 W

14 Jan

2:00 pm

vs
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Camp Verde High School Freedom 50-52 L

17 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 37-53 L

19 Jan

4:30 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Camp Verde High School Freedom 53-65 L

24 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Camp Verde High School Region 49-65 L

27 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Region 44-60 L

31 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Region 29-50 L

03 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Camp Verde High School Region 46-59 L