Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Tanque Verde

Hawks

21 Nov 8:00 am Boyd Baker Tournament The Gregory School Hosted by Desert Christian Invitational

21 Nov

9:00 am

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School Invitational 55-57 L

22 Nov

12:30 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
The Gregory School Invitational 55-31 W

22 Nov

3:30 pm

@
Bowie / San Simon
Cougars
The Gregory School Invitational 56-24 W

23 Nov

11:00 am

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
The Gregory School Invitational 47-13 W

23 Nov

5:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
The Gregory School Invitational 53-20 W

28 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Tanque Verde High School Region 40-13 W

01 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom 53-37 W

02 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 44-34 W

06 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 47-13 W
08 Dec 1:30 pm Benson Holiday Tournament Benson High School Hosted by Benson Invitational

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Benson High School Invitational 45-19 W

09 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Benson High School Invitational 55-9 W

10 Dec

5:30 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
Benson High School Invitational 48-34 W

13 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Region 55-31 W

16 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 45-35 W

05 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Freedom 58-36 W

06 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Tanque Verde High School Region 33-39 L

10 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Tanque Verde High School Region 46-29 W

13 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 45-13 W

17 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Region 39-23 W

19 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Region 53-26 W

20 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Region 57-27 W

23 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Tanque Verde High School Region 36-64 L

27 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Region 46-43 W

31 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Region 26-44 L

02 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Tanque Verde High School Region 77-35 W

03 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Tanque Verde High School Region 55-32 W

14 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Tanque Verde High School State 53-43 W

17 Feb

6:30 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Ganado High School State 29-66 L