Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Buena

Colts

28 Nov 3:00 pm Brandon Bean Soccer Tournament Cienega High School Hosted by Salpointe Catholic Invitational

28 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Invitational 0-0 T

29 Nov

4:30 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Buena High School Invitational 1-1 T

30 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Buena High School Invitational 10-0 W

02 Dec

12:30 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 1-3 L

06 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 4-2 W

08 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Buena High School Freedom 1-2 L

13 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 4-2 W

15 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Buena High School Freedom 0-3 L

16 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 2-1 W

22 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Buena High School Freedom Cancelled
26 Dec 10:00 pm Walden Grove Invitational Winter Break Tournament Catalina Foothills High School Hosted by Sahuarita Invitational

27 Dec

10:30 am

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Sahuarita High School Invitational

28 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Invitational

29 Dec

1:30 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Sahuarita High School Invitational

10 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 1-2 L

13 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Region 5-1 W

17 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Buena High School Region 0-0 T

19 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Region 1-6 L

20 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Buena High School Freedom 1-4 L

23 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Buena High School Region 4-0 W

25 Jan

4:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Buena High School Freedom 7-1 W

26 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Buena High School Play-In 2-1 W OT

31 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sunnyslope High School State 0-3 L