Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Valley Christian

Trojans

27 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Valley Christian High School Freedom 5-8 L

02 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 18-8 W
03 Mar 9:00 am PCDS Desert Classic Valley Christian High School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

03 Mar

9:00 am

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Valley Christian High School Invitational 1-7 L

03 Mar

3:00 pm

@
McClintock
Chargers
Valley Christian High School Invitational 11-4 W

04 Mar

9:00 am

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Valley Christian High School Invitational 4-12 L

04 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Valley Christian High School Invitational 12-9 W

06 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Valley Christian High School Freedom 16-18 L

07 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom 20-2 W

09 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Wickenburg High School Freedom 12-1 W

21 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Valley Christian High School Freedom 7-11 L

22 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Valley Christian High School Region 17-10 W
23 Mar 9:00 am Chandler Prep Softball Classic Kiwanis Park Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

23 Mar

10:00 am

@
Combs
Coyotes
Tempe Sports Complex Invitational 10-14 L

24 Mar

10:00 am

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Tempe Sports Complex Invitational 0-17 L

25 Mar

8:00 am

@
Pima
Roughriders
Valley Christian High School Invitational 6-7 L

25 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Valley Christian High School Invitational 0-10 L

28 Mar

4:00 pm

@
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
ASU Preparatory Academy Region 14-2 W

29 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 13-10 W

04 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Valley Christian High School Region 3-12 L

10 Apr

2:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Valley Christian High School Region 3-15 L

10 Apr

4:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Valley Christian High School Region 4-14 L

11 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Casteel High School Region 0-22 L 5 inn

13 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
Valley Christian High School Region 15-0 W

18 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills Middle School Region 9-10 L

20 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Shawnee Park Freedom 2-8 L

21 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Region 1-12 L

24 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Casteel
Colts
Valley Christian High School Region 4-17 L