Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Sunnyslope

Vikings

26 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Verrado
Vipers
Verrado High School Freedom 0-16 L Box

27 Feb

4:00 pm

@
McClintock
Chargers
McClintock High School Region 9-8 W Box

01 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 29-7 W Box

02 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 6-3 W Box

05 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Sunnyslope High School Region 0-15 L Box
06 Mar 8:00 am Cool Nites Tournament Apollo High School Hosted by Apollo Invitational

06 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Peoria
Panthers
Apollo High School Invitational 4-4 T Box

07 Mar

1:30 pm

vs
Casteel
Colts
Apollo High School Invitational 4-5 L Box

09 Mar

10:30 am

vs
Cibola
Raiders
Apollo High School Invitational 4-6 L Box

09 Mar

1:30 pm

vs
Glendale
Cardinals
Apollo High School Invitational 18-0 W Box

10 Mar

9:00 am

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School Invitational 8-5 W Box

10 Mar

3:00 pm

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Apollo High School Invitational 4-6 L Box

08 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Liberty
Lions
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 2-13 L Box

14 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Independence
Patriots
Independence High School Freedom 16-7 W Box
15 Mar 8:00 am Gracie Lee Haught Classic Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

15 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
Westwood
Warriors
Payson High School Invitational 15-14 W Box

15 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Payson High School Invitational 8-9 L Box

16 Mar

10:00 am

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Payson High School Invitational 5-10 L Box

16 Mar

3:00 pm

@
Dobson
Mustangs
Rumsey Park Invitational 9-20 L Box

16 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Rumsey Park Invitational 7-6 W Box

17 Mar

10:00 am

@
Round Valley
Elks
Rumsey Park Invitational 16-3 W Box

26 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 16-6 W Box

27 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Ironwood High School Region 0-8 L Box

02 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 8-18 L Box

03 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School Region 13-3 W Box

05 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
McClintock
Chargers
Sunnyslope High School Region 12-2 W Box

06 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Sunnyslope High School Region 5-2 W Box

09 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 2-13 L Box

10 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Region 13-1 W Box

12 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Sunnyslope High School Region 19-9 W Box

16 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom 7-17 L Box

17 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Sunnyslope High School Region 6-18 L Box

19 Apr

7:00 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School Region 20-8 W Box

25 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Ironwood High School Play-In 3-13 L 6 inn