Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2011-2012. Back to 2021-2022

Phoenix Country Day

Eagles

22 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Freedom 82-32 W

29 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 58-48 W

01 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 49-39 W

02 Dec

-

03 Dec

Basketball - Boy's - Phoenix Country Day Desert Classic Boys' Basketball Tournament Invitational

02 Dec

8:30 am

vs
Bella Vista Private School
Bears
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 57-31 W

02 Dec

11:00 am

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 69-38 W

02 Dec

1:30 pm

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 57-38 W

03 Dec

10:00 am

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 58-38 W

03 Dec

11:30 am

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 61-43 W

03 Dec

3:30 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 67-43 W

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
T-bird Adventist
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 84-41 W

20 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 58-45 W

27 Dec

-

28 Dec

Basketball - Boy's - Phoenix Country Day Boys' Desert Classic Basketball Tournament Invitational

27 Dec

9:00 am

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 61-31 W

27 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 64-25 W

27 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 50-26 W

28 Dec

11:00 am

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 62-20 W

28 Dec

2:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 53-41 W

03 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 57-67 L

05 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 58-40 W

07 Jan

4:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 54-57 L

10 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 41-55 L

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 52-45 W

14 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Freedom 43-52 L

17 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
PDSD
Roadrunners
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 78-22 W

19 Jan

7:00 pm

@
PDSD
Roadrunners
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf Freedom 68-17 W

21 Jan

4:00 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 78-49 W

24 Jan

7:00 pm

@
T-bird Adventist
Thunderbird Adventist Academy Freedom 66-32 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 45-54 L

31 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 60-40 W

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 50-43 W

07 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Peoria High School Section 50-34 W

08 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Canyon State Academy
Rams
Peoria High School Section 50-45 W

09 Feb

7:30 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Peoria High School Section 53-29 W

18 Feb

4:30 pm

vs
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Findlay Toyota Center State 62-50 W

23 Feb

4:30 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Findlay Toyota Center State 34-30 W

24 Feb

4:15 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Findlay Toyota Center State 56-38 W

25 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Findlay Toyota Center Championship 49-29 W