Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Sahuaro

Cougars

25 Feb 12:00 am Cowboy Up Baseball Tournament Invitational

25 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Kino Sports Complex Invitational 7-1 W

26 Feb

1:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Kino Sports Complex Invitational 9-3 W

27 Feb

10:00 am

vs
Highland
Hawks
Kino Sports Complex Invitational 3-0 W

28 Feb

5:00 pm

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Kino Sports Complex Invitational 5-15 L

03 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Sahuaro High School Section 15-0 W

05 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Sahuaro High School Freedom 2-12 L

06 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 4-8 L

10 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Sahuaro High School Freedom 6-4 W

13 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 9-0 W
16 Mar 12:00 am Lancer Baseball Classic Invitational

16 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 15-5 W

17 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Blanchard (OK) (Blanchard OK)
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 1-4 L

18 Mar

10:00 am

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 8-0 W

19 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 12-2 W

20 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 8-0 W

24 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Sahuaro High School Section 2-3 L

27 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Section 6-4 W

30 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Section 11-1 W

31 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 3-1 W

01 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Sahuaro High School Section 2-4 L

06 Apr

4:30 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Section 10-5 W

08 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Section 4-3 W

10 Apr

4:30 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Sahuaro High School Section 12-5 W

21 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 4-11 L

22 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Sahuaro High School Section 4-10 L

24 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Cherry Field Section 1-2 L

27 Apr

4:30 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Section 3-4 L

28 Apr

4:30 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sahuaro High School Section 4-19 L