Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Walden Grove

Red Wolves

25 Nov 12:00 am Poston Butte Thanksgiving Shootout Invitational

25 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Invitational 55-63 L

26 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Poston Butte High School Invitational 51-81 L

28 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Poston Butte High School Invitational 37-90 L
28 Nov 9:00 am Safeway Classic Invitational

02 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 56-72 L

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Walden Grove High School Freedom 48-17 W

09 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Walden Grove High School Freedom 42-87 L

11 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Walden Grove High School Freedom 46-89 L

12 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 64-85 L

17 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Walden Grove High School Freedom 36-70 L

18 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Walden Grove High School Section 51-65 L
01 Jan 10:00 am White Mountain Holiday Classic Invitational

01 Jan

1:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 48-65 L

01 Jan

4:30 pm

vs
Ash Fork
Spartans
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 47-39 W

02 Jan

12:30 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 51-53 L

02 Jan

1:00 pm

vs
St. Joseph Notre Dame (CA)l
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 28-63 L

03 Jan

12:00 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 68-52 W

03 Jan

4:00 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 45-52 L

06 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Section 59-54 W

08 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Walden Grove High School Section 33-49 L

09 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Walden Grove High School Freedom 48-52 L

13 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Walden Grove High School Freedom 67-68 L

14 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 47-61 L

16 Jan

4:00 pm

@
Alta Vista
Lobos
Alta Vista High School Section 65-45 W

20 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Walden Grove High School Section 53-67 L

23 Jan

7:00 pm

@
San Miguel
Vipers
San Miguel High School Section 72-37 W

28 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Walden Grove High School Section 39-53 L

03 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Section 68-88 L

06 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Walden Grove High School Section 60-64 L