Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Agua Fria

Owls

24 Feb 4:00 pm Wayne DesCombes West Side Invitational Ironwood High School Invitational

24 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Verrado
Vipers
Agua Fria High School Invitational 2-12 L

24 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
La Joya Community
Lobos
Agua Fria High School Invitational 2-13 L

26 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Agua Fria High School Invitational 0-18 L

27 Feb

11:00 am

vs
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Agua Fria High School Invitational 3-8 L

01 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Agua Fria High School Freedom 2-10 L

02 Mar

3:30 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Prescott High School Freedom 1-13 L

04 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Agua Fria High School Freedom 13-20 L

08 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Agua Fria High School Division 8-9 L 9 inn

10 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Agua Fria High School Freedom 10-8 W 8 inn

11 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 1-4 L

15 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Lee Williams
Volunteers
Lee Williams High School Division 3-5 L
21 Mar 9:00 am Coach Bob National Invitational Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

22 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Baker (OR)
Agua Fria High School Invitational 10-0 W

23 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Bend (OR)
Agua Fria High School Invitational 3-7 L

23 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Golden (Golden CO)
Agua Fria High School Invitational 11-1 W

24 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Central (CO) (Grand Junction CO)
Agua Fria High School Invitational 5-11 L

25 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Seaside (OR)
Agua Fria High School Invitational 5-16 L

29 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Peoria
Panthers
Agua Fria High School Section 6-5 W

01 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Moon Valley
Rockets
Moon Valley High School Section 8-7 W

02 Apr

12:00 pm

@
Flagstaff
Eagles
Flagstaff High School Freedom 3-17 L

04 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Agua Fria High School Section 3-7 L

05 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Section 5-4 W

08 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Agua Fria High School Section 4-5 L

12 Apr

3:45 pm

@
North Canyon
Rattlers
North Canyon High School Section 1-5 L

15 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Independence
Patriots
Agua Fria High School Section 3-9 L

19 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Section 0-8 L

21 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Section 4-9 L

26 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Washington
Rams
Agua Fria High School Section 1-12 L