Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Cesar Chavez

Champions

24 Feb 3:00 pm 3rd Annual Falcon Softball Invitational Cesar Chavez Park Invitational

24 Feb

5:00 pm

@
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 2-4 L

25 Feb

5:00 pm

@
Coronado
Dons
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 11-0 W

26 Feb

5:00 pm

@
North
Mustangs
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 8-4 W

26 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 5-15 L
01 Mar 8:00 am Apollo Cool Nights Apollo High School Invitational

02 Mar

12:30 pm

vs
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Apollo High School Invitational 4-10 L

03 Mar

11:00 am

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Apollo High School Invitational 12-0 W

03 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Apollo High School Invitational 3-7 L

04 Mar

6:30 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Apollo High School Invitational 4-8 L

01 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Cesar Chavez High School Section 22-2 W

08 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Cesar Chavez High School Division 0-10 L

09 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Tolleson High School Freedom 0-10 L 5 inn

11 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Nogales High School Division 2-5 L
17 Mar 4:30 pm Gracie Haught Classic Payson High School Invitational

22 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Camelback
Spartans
Camelback High School Section 14-1 W

24 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Independence
Patriots
Independence High School Freedom 19-0 W

29 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom 13-0 W

30 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
Cesar Chavez High School Section 19-1 W

01 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Section 16-1 W

05 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Maryvale
Panthers
Cesar Chavez High School Section 14-0 W

13 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Alhambra
Lions
Alhambra High School Section 27-4 W

15 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Cesar Chavez High School Section 11-0 W

19 Apr

6:00 pm

@
North
Mustangs
North High School Section 5-6 L

22 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
South Mountain
Jaguars
Cesar Chavez High School Section 23-0 W

23 Apr

10:00 am

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Division 2-6 L

25 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom Cancelled

27 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Section 1-7 L