Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2021-2022

Valley Christian

Trojans

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Valley Christian High School Freedom 3-0 W

03 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Section 3-0 W

04 Sep

-

05 Sep

House Of Payne Invitational Invitational

04 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 W

04 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 W

04 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L

05 Sep

9:00 am

@
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 L

05 Sep

10:00 am

@
Perry
Pumas
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L

05 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 L

05 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 L

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Valley Christian High School Division 3-0 W

10 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Division 3-0 W

15 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 2-3 L

17 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Section 3-0 W

18 Sep

-

19 Sep

Estrella Foothills Wolves Classic Invitational Invitational

18 Sep

10:00 am

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 2-0 W

18 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Mingus Mountain
Mountain Lions
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 2-0 W

18 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 2-0 W

19 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L

19 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Valley Christian High School Section 3-0 W

22 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 3-1 W

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Section 3-0 W

29 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Valley Christian High School Section 3-0 W

30 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Valley Christian High School Section 2-3 L

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom 3-0 W

15 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Kofa
Kings
Kofa High School Division 3-0 W

16 Oct

-

17 Oct

Goldwater Volleyball Festival Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

16 Oct

10:00 am

@
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

16 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Westview
Knights
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

16 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Valley Christian High School Section 3-1 W 25-22, 9-25, 25-18, 25-16

21 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Apache Junction High School Section 3-0 W 25-18, 25-21, 25-18

27 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Valley Christian High School Section 3-0 W 25-22, 25-20, 25-22

29 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Section 1-3 L

05 Nov

3:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Findlay Toyota Center State 3-0 W 25-18, 25-15, 25-18

06 Nov

12:00 pm

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Findlay Toyota Center State 3-2 W 18-25, 25-15, 15-25, 25-20, 15-13

06 Nov

8:00 pm

@
Parker
Broncs
Findlay Toyota Center State 3-0 W 25-7, 25-18, 25-17

07 Nov

1:00 pm

@
Greenway
Demons
Findlay Toyota Center State 1-3 L 17-25, 25-27, 25-22, 14-25