Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Payson

Longhorns

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Division 0-3 L
04 Sep 8:00 am Payson Invitational Volleyball Tournament Invitational

04 Sep

9:30 am

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

04 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Payson High School Invitational 1-1 T

04 Sep

12:30 pm

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

08 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Alhambra
Lions
Alhambra High School Division 3-1 W

10 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Payson High School Division 1-3 L
12 Sep 7:30 am Coconino Classic Volleyball Tournament Invitational

12 Sep

8:30 am

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

12 Sep

9:30 am

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Coconino High School Invitational 1-1 T

12 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Flagstaff
Eagles
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

12 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

12 Sep

12:30 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

12 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Coconino High School Invitational 1-2 L

12 Sep

3:15 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Coconino High School Invitational 1-2 L

15 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Payson High School Freedom 3-0 W

17 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Section 2-3 L

24 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Freedom 0-3 L

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Payson High School Freedom 0-3 L

29 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Payson High School Section 1-3 L

01 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Section 3-2 W

06 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Payson High School Section 0-3 L

08 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Show Low High School Section 2-3 L

13 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Payson High School Section 3-2 W

17 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Section 0-3 L

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Payson High School Section 0-3 L 22-25, 19-25, 27-29

22 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Greyhills Academy High School Section 3-0 W 25-13, 25-22, 25-17
23 Oct 9:00 am Florence High School Volleyball Tournament Florence High School Invitational

23 Oct

9:45 am

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Florence High School Invitational 1-2 L

23 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Florence High School Invitational 2-1 W

23 Oct

3:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

23 Oct

3:45 pm

@
Parker
Broncs
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

24 Oct

8:15 am

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

24 Oct

9:45 am

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

24 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

24 Oct

2:30 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Florence High School Invitational 1-0 W

24 Oct

3:30 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Florence High School Invitational 1-0 W

24 Oct

4:15 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Florence High School Invitational 1-0 W

24 Oct

5:30 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

27 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Payson High School Section 1-3 L 22-25, 25-21, 17-25, 18-25

29 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Payson High School Section 2-3 L