Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

St. Michael

Cardinals

03 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Navajo Pine (NM)
Freedom 3-0 W

05 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Tse’ Yi’ Gai (NM)
St. Michael High School Freedom 3-0 W

08 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Freedom 3-0 W
12 Sep 8:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Chandler Preparatory Academy Invitational

12 Sep

9:15 am

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 1-1 T

12 Sep

11:30 am

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 1-1 T

12 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 2-0 W

12 Sep

2:30 pm

vs
San Pasqual
Warriors
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 2-0 W

12 Sep

5:30 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 2-0 W

12 Sep

6:15 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Mogollon High School Division 3-0 W

17 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Michael High School Division 3-1 W

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cibecue
Wildcats
St. Michael High School Freedom 3-0 W

23 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Wingate (NM)
Wingate (NM) High School Freedom 3-2 W

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Rough Rock
Sundevils
St. Michael High School Section 3-0 W

01 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Red Valley-Cove
Miners
St. Michael High School Section 3-0 W
02 Oct 9:00 am Joseph City Volleyball Tournament Joseph City High School Invitational

08 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
St. Michael High School Section 3-0 W

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Valley High School (Sanders) Section 3-0 W

13 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Ash Fork
Spartans
St. Michael High School Division 3-0 W

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
El Capitan
Eagles
El Capitan High School Section 3-0 W

17 Oct

11:00 am

@
Fredonia
Lynx
Fredonia High School Section 3-0 W

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
St. Michael High School Section 3-0 W

22 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Section 3-1 W 25-10, 23-25, 25-11, 25-11

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Rock Point
Cougars
St. Michael High School Section 3-1 W

27 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
St. Michael High School Section 1-3 L

06 Nov

10:00 am

vs
Williams
Vikings
Findlay Toyota Center State 3-0 W 25-8, 25-21, 25-21

06 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Findlay Toyota Center State 3-1 W 25-9, 29-27, 19-25, 25-13

07 Nov

9:00 am

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Findlay Toyota Center State 1-3 L 25-21, 22-25, 15-25, 10-25