Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Window Rock

Fighting Scouts

25 Feb

1:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Window Rock High School Freedom 0-13 L
02 Mar 1:00 pm Shamrock Classic Yuma Catholic Hosted by Kofa Invitational

02 Mar

4:30 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Yuma Catholic Invitational 1-24 L

03 Mar

3:30 pm

@
Kofa
Kings
Yuma Catholic Invitational 1-17 L

04 Mar

10:00 am

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Invitational 0-9 L

04 Mar

12:15 pm

vs
San Luis
Sidewinders
Yuma Catholic Invitational 0-15 L

07 Mar

3:30 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Window Rock High School Freedom 2-12 L

09 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Window Rock High School Region 0-10 L

09 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Window Rock High School Region 0-20 L
11 Mar 9:00 am Warrior Round Robin Classic Tuba City High School Hosted by Window Rock Invitational

11 Mar

10:00 am

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Tuba City High School Invitational 9-5 W

11 Mar

11:30 am

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Tuba City High School Invitational 0-11 L

11 Mar

2:30 pm

@
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Tuba City High School Invitational 9-5 W

14 Mar

11:00 am

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Winslow High School Freedom 0-13 L

21 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Window Rock Sports Center Region 3-13 L

21 Mar

3:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Window Rock Sports Center Region 0-16 L

24 Mar

3:30 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Window Rock High School Freedom 16-1 W 5 inn

28 Mar

3:30 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Window Rock High School Freedom Cancelled

01 Apr

11:00 am

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Chinle High School Region 0-10 L

01 Apr

1:00 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Chinle High School Region 2-12 L

11 Apr

2:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Region 13-1 W 5 inn

11 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Region 13-3 W

15 Apr

12:00 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Region 3-12 L

15 Apr

2:30 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Region 5-15 L 5 inn

19 Apr

1:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Window Rock High School Freedom 2-10 L

19 Apr

3:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Window Rock High School Freedom 4-11 L
20 Apr 2:00 pm 3A North Region Tournament Tuba City High School Hosted by Ganado Invitational

20 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Tuba City High School Invitational