Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Valley Union

Blue Devils

21 Nov 8:00 am Boyd Baker Tournament The Gregory School Hosted by Desert Christian Invitational

21 Nov

3:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 24-47 L

21 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 12-46 L

22 Nov

4:30 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 21-37 L

23 Nov

9:00 am

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 37-28 W

28 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Freedom 35-60 L

30 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Lourdes Catholic
Warriors
Valley Union High School Region Cancelled

06 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Bowie / San Simon
Cougars
Valley Union High School Region 27-51 L

07 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Valley Union High School Region 28-37 L

08 Dec

5:30 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School Region 18-51 L
27 Dec 8:00 am Tombstone basketball tournament Tombstone High School Hosted by Tombstone Invitational

27 Dec

9:00 am

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Tombstone High School Invitational 17-29 L

27 Dec

3:00 pm

@
San Miguel
Vipers
Tombstone High School Invitational 28-30 L

28 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Tombstone High School Invitational 23-51 L

29 Dec

8:00 am

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Tombstone High School Invitational 55-9 W

03 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Duncan High School Freedom 12-46 L

10 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Patagonia Union High School Region 34-33 W

12 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Valley Union High School Freedom 36-48 L

13 Jan

5:30 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Freedom 15-43 L

18 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Valley Union High School Freedom 35-41 L

19 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Valley Union High School Freedom 24-64 L

20 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
ASDB
Sentinels
Valley Union High School Region 40-17 W

24 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 28-48 L

27 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
The Gregory School Region 55-49 W

02 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Bowie / San Simon
Cougars
San Simon High School Freedom 26-57 L

03 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Valley Union High School Region 18-49 L