Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Buena

Colts

21 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom 36-58 L
22 Nov 1:00 pm Boyd Baker Tip off Classic Sahuaro High School Hosted by Sahuaro Invitational

22 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Sahuaro High School Invitational 27-59 L

24 Nov

12:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Sahuaro High School Invitational 31-52 L

24 Nov

2:30 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Sahuaro High School Invitational 26-51 L

25 Nov

10:00 am

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Sahuaro High School Invitational 54-58 L

28 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Buena High School Freedom 39-36 W

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 46-41 W

07 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Buena High School Freedom 55-49 W

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 44-51 L

11 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 44-53 L

15 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Buena High School Freedom 54-35 W

21 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Buena High School Freedom 40-43 L
28 Dec 8:00 am Holiday Shoot Out Flowing Wells High School Hosted by Flowing Wells Invitational

28 Dec

10:30 am

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 38-56 L

28 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 49-34 W

29 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Kofa
Kings
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 56-31 W

29 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 42-46 L

05 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Buena High School Freedom 24-38 L

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Region 37-44 L

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Region 50-67 L

16 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Buena High School Region 50-67 L Box

19 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Buena High School Region 29-61 L Box

23 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 17-50 L

25 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Buena High School Region 30-48 L

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Buena High School Region 43-32 W

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Region 20-50 L Box

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Region 21-45 L Box

08 Feb

6:30 pm

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Agua Fria High School Play-In 43-55 L