Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2021-2022

Casteel

Colts

21 Feb

-

24 Feb

Dobson-Westwood 27th Annual Softball Invitational Dobson High School Hosted by Arcadia Invitational

21 Feb

2:00 pm

@
Dobson
Mustangs
Dobson High School Invitational 7-6 W Box

21 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Dobson High School Invitational 2-10 L Box

22 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Dobson High School Invitational 14-4 W Box

23 Feb

10:00 am

@
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Dobson High School Invitational 18-2 W Box

24 Feb

8:00 am

@
Payson
Longhorns
Westwood High School Invitational 16-3 W Box

24 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Chandler
Wolves
Westwood High School Invitational 12-11 W Box

27 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Casteel High School Freedom 28-7 W Box

28 Feb

3:45 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Casteel High School Freedom 18-0 W Box

01 Mar

3:45 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Freedom 15-3 W Box

02 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 25-1 W Box

06 Mar

-

10 Mar

Cool Nites Tournament Apollo High School Hosted by Apollo Invitational

07 Mar

1:30 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Apollo High School Invitational 5-4 W Box

07 Mar

4:30 pm

@
Peoria
Panthers
Apollo High School Invitational 12-1 W Box

08 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Cibola
Raiders
Apollo High School Invitational 5-16 L Box

10 Mar

1:30 pm

@
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Apollo High School Invitational 3-5 L Box

14 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Casteel High School Freedom 8-9 L Box

27 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Region 14-10 W Box

28 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Shawnee Park Freedom 28-2 W Box

29 Mar

3:30 pm

@
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
Rose Mofford Complex Region 28-1 W Box

02 Apr

4:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Anderson Junior High Freedom 13-0 W Box

03 Apr

3:30 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Rose Mofford Complex Region 27-4 W Box

05 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Freedom 15-4 W Box

06 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills Middle School Region 26-2 W Box

10 Apr

6:30 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Region 10-0 W Box

12 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Casteel High School Region 26-2 W Box

17 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
Casteel High School Region 1-0 W by Forfeit

19 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Casteel High School Region 42-0 W Box

20 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Casteel High School Region 13-0 W Box

23 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Casteel High School Region 7-1 W Box

28 Apr

1:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Rose Mofford Complex State 10-0 W 5 inn

04 May

8:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Rose Mofford Complex State 6-7 L 8 inn