Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Blue Ridge

Yellowjackets

28 Nov

7:30 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 71-68 W Box
01 Dec 3:00 pm Red Rock Hoops Classic Sedona Red Rock Hosted by Sedona Red Rock Invitational

01 Dec

8:00 am

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 52-51 W

01 Dec

12:45 pm

@
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 47-35 W

01 Dec

7:45 pm

@
Mingus Union
Marauders
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 51-37 W

02 Dec

10:15 am

vs
Prescott
Badgers
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 58-37 W

02 Dec

3:15 pm

vs
Mingus Union
Marauders
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 52-43 W

02 Dec

7:45 pm

@
Coconino
Panthers
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 44-39 W

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 79-71 W

06 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 77-54 W

12 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 92-33 W

15 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Region 68-48 W
28 Dec 6:00 pm White Mountain Holiday Classic Blue Ridge High School Hosted by Blue Ridge Invitational

28 Dec

12:30 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 63-50 W

28 Dec

6:30 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 86-58 W

29 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 86-61 W

30 Dec

10:30 am

@
Marana
Tigers
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 77-58 W

30 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 61-68 L Box

04 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Freedom 78-52 W

05 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Blue Ridge High School Region 78-66 W

09 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Blue Ridge High School Region 78-48 W

12 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Region 81-70 W

13 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 74-31 W

16 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Region 75-74 W Box

17 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 67-51 W

19 Jan

6:30 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Blue Ridge High School Region 74-46 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock High School Freedom 82-66 W Box

26 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Show Low High School Region 73-47 W

30 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Blue Ridge High School Region 89-48 W

31 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Winslow High School Region 76-88 L Box

02 Feb

7:30 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Blue Ridge High School Region 65-72 L
06 Feb 7:00 pm 3A East Region Boys Tournament Snowflake High School Hosted by Blue Ridge Invitational
08 Feb 7:00 pm 3A East Region Boys Tournament Winslow High School Hosted by Snowflake Invitational

08 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 69-56 W
09 Feb 7:00 pm 3A East Region Boys Tournament Snowflake High School Hosted by Holbrook Invitational

09 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Winslow High School Invitational 79-60 W

17 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Round Valley Dome State 70-52 W

20 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Findlay Toyota Center State 85-67 W

23 Feb

7:45 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Gila River Arena State 59-55 W

26 Feb

5:00 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Gila River Arena Championship 63-79 L