Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2018-2019. Back to 2019-2020

Fountain Hills

Falcons

28 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-14, 25-11, 25-16 Box

06 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 3-0 W Box
07 Sep 2:00 pm Coconino Classic Coconino High School Hosted by Coconino Invitational

07 Sep

3:30 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Coconino High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

07 Sep

5:30 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

07 Sep

7:30 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Coconino High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

08 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

08 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Coconino High School Invitational 1-0 W

08 Sep

1:30 pm

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Coconino High School Invitational 0-1 L

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 0-3 L Box
14 Sep 2:00 pm Wolves Classic Estrella Foothills High School Hosted by Estrella Foothills Invitational

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-19, 25-17, 25-21 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-12, 25-17, 25-15 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Region 3-1 W Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Coronado
Dons
Coronado High School Region 3-0 W Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Fountain Hills High School Region 3-1 W Box

06 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

09 Oct

6:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Region 3-0 W Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Fountain Hills High School Region 3-0 W 25-12, 25-12, 25-12 Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Coronado
Dons
Fountain Hills High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-8, 25-4 Box
19 Oct 9:00 am Gopher Get Down Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

19 Oct

9:00 am

@
Vista Grande
Spartans
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

19 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Florence High School Invitational - T

19 Oct

1:15 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Warriors
Florence High School Invitational - T

19 Oct

3:30 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Florence High School Invitational - T

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep Region 0-3 L 19-25, 16-25, 21-25 Box

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Eagles
Fountain Hills High School Region 3-0 W 25-12, 25-22, 25-22

02 Nov

11:00 am

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Camelback High School State 3-2 W 25-17, 29-27, 20-25, 22-25, 20-18

02 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Camelback High School State 0-3 L 12-25, 12-25, 18-25