Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2018-2019. Back to 2019-2020

Greenway

Demons

21 Feb 6:00 am Sunrise Mountain Tournament Pioneer Park (Peoria) Hosted by Sunrise Mountain Invitational

21 Feb

12:00 pm

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Pioneer Park (Peoria) Invitational

22 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Horizon
Huskies
Pioneer Park (Peoria) Invitational

22 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Pioneer Park (Peoria) Invitational

26 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Greenway High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

27 Feb

3:45 pm

@
Mingus Union
Marauders
Mingus Union High School Freedom 1-8 L Box

04 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Cactus High School Freedom 1-14 L 5 inn Box

05 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Greenway High School Freedom 11-1 W Box
07 Mar 6:00 am 2019 Tournament of Champions Mohave High School Hosted by Cactus Invitational

07 Mar

3:30 pm

@
San Marcos (CA)
Mohave High School Invitational 1-15 L

08 Mar

11:30 am

vs
Palo Verde (NV) (Las Vegas NV)
Mohave High School Invitational 6-10 L

08 Mar

1:30 pm

vs
El Modena (CA) (Orange CA)
Mohave High School Invitational 5-8 L

09 Mar

11:30 am

vs
Herriman (UT)
Mohave High School Invitational 6-8 L

09 Mar

1:30 pm

vs
River Valley
Dust Devils
Mohave High School Invitational 2-4 L

13 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Greenway High School Freedom 14-25 L Box

23 Mar

1:30 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 1-21 L Box

26 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Tempe
Buffaloes
Tempe High School Region 15-3 W Box

28 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Greenway High School Region 17-2 W Box

29 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Greenway High School Freedom 13-12 W Box

02 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Moon Valley
Rockets
Greenway High School Region 15-5 W Box

04 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Moon Valley
Rockets
Moon Valley High School Region 17-10 W Box

05 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Greenway High School Region 13-0 W Box

09 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Greenway High School Region 27-3 W Box

11 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Region 20-2 W Box

12 Apr

6:00 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
St. Mary's High School Region 9-4 W Box

16 Apr

7:00 pm

@
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Thunderbird High School Region 14-0 W Box

17 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Arcadia
Titans
Arcadia High School Freedom 7-8 L Box

18 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Greenway High School Region 19-5 W Box

24 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Greenway High School Play-In 0-12 L