Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2018-2019

Valley Lutheran

Flames

21 Nov

7:30 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 21-67 L
22 Nov 6:00 pm PHHS Invite Paradise Honors High School Hosted by Paradise Honors Invitational

22 Nov

2:00 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Paradise Honors High School Invitational 44-36 W

24 Nov

12:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Paradise Honors High School Invitational 53-44 W

24 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Paradise Honors High School Invitational 37-33 W

25 Nov

6:30 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Invitational 38-66 L

29 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
PDSD
Roadrunners
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 70-24 W

30 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 36-47 L

05 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 54-52 W

07 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 55-67 L

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 38-75 L

13 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Salome
Frogs
Salome High School Freedom 60-28 W

14 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 74-18 W
28 Dec 8:40 am Coyotes Basketball Invitational Arizona Lutheran Academy Hosted by Arizona Lutheran Invitational

28 Dec

10:15 am

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 46-63 L

28 Dec

3:30 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 92-39 W

29 Dec

9:00 am

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 45-43 W

29 Dec

2:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 49-41 W

30 Dec

2:30 pm

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 50-811 L

10 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 37-34 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 46-53 L

16 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Bagdad
Sultan
Bagdad High School Region 72-48 W Box

17 Jan

5:00 pm

vs
North Phoenix Preparatory
Gladiators
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 62-30 W Box

19 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Anthem Preparatory Academy Region 63-54 W Box

22 Jan

4:30 pm

vs
San Pasqual
Warriors
Valley Lutheran High School Region 59-31 W Box

24 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 75-68 W Box

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Region 64-31 W Box

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Salome
Frogs
Valley Lutheran High School Region 73-47 W Box

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Telesis Preparatory
Tigers
Telesis Preparatory Academy Region 62-16 W Box
09 Feb 3:00 pm 1A West Regional Tournament Valley Lutheran High School Hosted by San Pasqual Invitational

09 Feb

4:30 pm

vs
San Pasqual
Warriors
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 79-34 W

10 Feb

4:30 pm

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 76-73 W

16 Feb

9:00 am

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Bradshaw Mountain High School State 52-33 W

17 Feb

9:00 am

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
Findlay Toyota Center State 56-69 L