Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2018-2019. Back to 2019-2020

Monument Valley

Mustangs

20 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Monument Valley High School Freedom 59-25 W Box

27 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Freedom 52-39 W Box
29 Nov 3:00 pm Lake Powell Holiday Classic Page High School Hosted by Page Invitational

29 Nov

3:30 pm

vs
Tohatchi (NM)
Page High School Invitational 60-49 W

30 Nov

6:30 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School Invitational 33-40 L

01 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
Kirtland Central (NM) (Kirtland NM)
Page High School Invitational 39-53 L

14 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Monument Valley High School Freedom 46-56 L Box

18 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Kirtland Central (NM) (Kirtland NM)
Kirtland Central (NM) (Kirtland NM) Freedom 31-67 L Box

21 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Monument Valley High School Region 26-41 L Box

22 Dec

5:00 pm

vs
Wingate (NM)
Monument Valley High School Freedom 55-36 W Box
27 Dec 10:00 am Chandler Prep New Years Classic Queen Creek High School Hosted by Agua Fria Invitational

27 Dec

2:30 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Gilbert Christian High School Invitational 47-53 L Box

04 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Chinle High School Region 32-40 L Box

05 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Monument Valley High School Region 36-46 L Box

08 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Monument Valley High School Region 38-42 L Box

12 Jan

3:30 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 33-36 L Box

15 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Region 39-43 L Box

18 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Region 61-58 W Box

19 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Monument Valley High School Freedom 63-44 W Box

22 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Chinle
Wildcats
Monument Valley High School Region 45-51 L Box

24 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School Region 17-54 L Box

29 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Tuba City High School Region 38-52 L Box

01 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Monument Valley High School Region 43-47 L Box
07 Feb 12:00 pm 3A North Girls Regional Tournament Ganado High School Hosted by Monument Valley Section Tournament

07 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Monument Valley High School Invitational 58-61 L OT

12 Feb

6:30 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy State 61-56 W

15 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Amphitheater High School State 29-40 L